Dissertation council
Error
  • Error loading feed data

Dissertation council

Under Rosobrnadzor order No. 159-37 the dissertation council Д216.018.01 functions at VNIILM for candidate of sciences and doctor of sciences thesis examinations in the following fields:

  • 06.03.01 – Forest plantations, breeding, seed production (agricultural sciences)
  • 06.03.02 – Silviculture, forestry, forest management and forest inventory (agricultural sciences)

 

Dissertation council board:

  1. Rodin Sergey Anatoljevich, doctor of agricultural sciences (06.03.01) - chairman
  2. Martynuyk Alexander Alexandrovich, doctor of agricultural sciences, (06.03.02) - deputy chairman
  3. Tsaregradskaya Svetlana Urjevna, candidate of agricultural sciences (06.03.02) – scientific secretary
  4. Bryntsev Vladimir Albertovich, doctor of agricultural sciences (06.03.01)
  5. Gromtsev Andrey Nikolaevich, doctor of agricultural sciences (06.03.02)
  6. Jerusalimsky Vladimir Israelivich, doctor of agricultural sciences (06.03.01)
  7. Zhukov Ateo Michailovich doctor of biological sciences (06.03.01)
  8. Kazakov Vladimir Ivanovich, doctor of agricultural sciences (06.03.01)
  9. Lukina Natalya Vasiljevna, doctor of biological sciences (06.03.01)
  10. Ljameborshay Selman Khalilovich, doctor of agricultural sciences (06.03.01)
  11. Maradudin Ivan Ivanovich, doctor of biological sciences (06.03.02)
  12. Moiseev Nikolay Elexandrovich, doctor of agricultural sciences, member of the RAAS (06.03.02)
  13. Rubtsov Machail Vladimirivich, doctor of agricultural sciences (06.03.02)
  14. Strakhov Valentin Victorovich, doctor of agricultural sciences (06.03.02)
  15. Turchin Taras Yarolslavovich, doctor of agricultural sciences (06.03.02)
  16. Filipchuk Andrey Nikolevich, doctor of agricultural sciences (06.03.02)
  17. Chernyshev Michail Pavlovich, doctor of agricultural sciences (06.03.01)
  18. Chernjavsky Vladimir Sergeevich, doctor of agricultural sciences (06.03.02)
  19. Chizhov Boris Efimovich, doctor of agricultural sciences (06.03.01)

The dissertations examined by the council in 2012 year

Name

Dissertation category

Dissertation subject

Field

Date

1

Chadin Gennady Nikolaevich

candidate

Forest stand productivity evaluation techniques in state forest inventory

06.03.02 – Silviculture, forestry, forest management and forest inventory

06.03.2012

2

Samsonov Sergey Dmitrievich

candidate

GIS technology based assessment of mountain forest agglomeration recreation potential

06.03.02 – Silviculture, forestry, forest management and forest inventory

06.03.2012

3

Chukarina Alla Vasiljevna

candidate

Improvement of pine planting stock production in forest nurseries of steppe Don area

06.03.01 – Forest plantations, breeding, seed production

15.05.2012

4

Vlasenko Aleksandr Alekseevich

candidate

Growth, condition, durability, and the resumption of English oak in the desert

06.03.02 – Silviculture, forestry, forest management and forest inventory

18.12.2012